For Vote-by-Mail, Early Voting and Election Day information, please contact your local Supervisor of Elections Office. Click here to find your Supervisor of Elections

"Supporting fair, honest and accurate elections in the state of Florida"
Florida State Association of Supervisor of Elections Seal

FSE Elections



FSE elections take place during the Mid-Winter Conference. All officers take office on the Monday following installation at the Annual Summer Conference.


FSE Elections for 2019-2020

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Tammy Jones, Levy County
President-Elect – Craig Latimer, Hillsborough County
Vice President – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
Secretary – Mark Earley, Leon County
Treasurer – Ron Turner, Sarasota County
Past President – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County

Board of Directors
District 1 – David Stafford, Escambia County
District 2 – Mark Andersen, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Charles Overturf,Putnam County
District 5 – Kaiti Lenhart, Flagler County
District 6 – Lori Scott, Brevard County
District 7 – Shirley Anderson, Hernando County
District 8 – Mark Negley, DeSoto County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County


FSE Elections for 2018-2019

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County
President-Elect – Tammy Jones, Levy County
Vice President – Craig Latimer, Hillsborough County
Secretary – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
Treasurer – Mark Earley, Leon County
Past President – Dana Southerland, Taylor County

Board of Directors
District 1 – David Stafford, Escambia County
District 2 – Mark Andersen, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Kaiti Lenhart, Flagler County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Shirley Anderson, Hernando County
District 8 – Michael Bennett, Manatee County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Dr. Brenda Snipes, Broward County 


FSE Elections for 2017-2018

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
President-Elect – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County
Vice President – Tammy Jones, Levy County
Secretary – Craig Latimer, Hillsborough County
Treasurer – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
Past President – Chris Chambless, Clay County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Tappie Villane, Santa Rosa County
District 2 – Mark Andersen, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Vicky Oakes, St. Johns County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Michael Bennett, Manatee County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Dr. Brenda Snipes, Broward County 


FSE Elections for 2016-2017

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Chris Chambless, Clay County
President-Elect – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
Vice President – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County
Secretary – Tammy Jones, Levy County
Treasurer – Craig Latimer, Hillsborough County
Past President – Brian Corley, Pasco County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Tappie Villane, Santa Rosa County
District 2 – Mark Anderson, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Vicky Oakes, St. Johns County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Michael Bennett, Manatee County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County 


FSE Elections for 2015-2016

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Brian Corley, Pasco County
President-Elect – Chris Chambless, Clay County
Vice President – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
Secretary – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County
Treasurer – Tammy Jones, Levy County
Past President – Lori Edwards, Polk County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Tappie Villane, Santa Rosa County
District 2 – Mark Anderson, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Vicky Oakes, St. Johns County
District 6 – Lori Scott, Brevard County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Michael Bennett, Manatee County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County 


FSE Elections for 2014-2015

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Jerry Holland, Duval County
President-Elect – Brian Corley, Pasco County
Vice President – Chris Chambless, Clay County
Secretary – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
Treasurer – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County
Past President – Lori Edwards, Polk County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Tappie Villane, Santa Rosa County
District 2 – Mark Anderson, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Vicky Oakes, St. Johns County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Jeff Ussery, Hardee County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County 


FSE Elections for 2013-2014

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Lori Edwards, Polk County
President-Elect – Jerry Holland, Duval County
Vice President – Brian Corley, Pasco County
Secretary – Chris Chambless, Clay County
Treasurer – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
Past President – Vicki Davis, Martin County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Bobby Beasley, Walton County
District 2 – Mark Anderson, Bay County
District 3 – Ion Sancho, Leon County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Nita Crawford, Baker County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Jeff Ussery, Hardee County
District 9 – Gertrude Walker, St. Lucie County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County

Florida Supervisors of Elections, Inc.

For Vote-by-Mail, Early Voting and Election Day information, please contact
your local Supervisor of Elections Office.
Click here to find your Supervisor of Elections

Post Office Box 350 (32302)
215 S. Monroe Street, Suite 825 (32301)
Tallahassee, Florida 32302

Tel: (850) 599-9120

Fax: (850) 222-8222 | E-mail: fsase@bplawfirm.net