FSASE Elections



FSASE elections take place during the Mid-Winter Conference.  All officers take office on the Monday following installation at the Annual Summer Conference.


FSASE Elections for 2016-2017

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Chris Chambless, Clay County
President-Elect – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
Vice President – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County
Secretary – Tammy Jones, Levy County
Treasurer – Craig Latimer, Hillsborough County
Past President – Brian Corley, Pasco County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Tappie Villane, Santa Rosa County
District 2 – Mark Anderson, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Vicky Oakes, St. Johns County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Michael Bennett, Manatee County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County 

 

FSASE Elections for 2015-2016

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Brian Corley, Pasco County
President-Elect – Chris Chambless, Clay County
Vice President – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
Secretary – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County
Treasurer – Tammy Jones, Levy County
Past President – Lori Edwards, Polk County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Tappie Villane, Santa Rosa County
District 2 – Mark Anderson, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Vicky Oakes, St. Johns County
District 6 – Lori Scott, Brevard County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Michael Bennett, Manatee County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County 

 

FSASE Elections for 2014-2015

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Jerry Holland, Duval County
President-Elect – Brian Corley, Pasco County
Vice President – Chris Chambless, Clay County
Secretary – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
Treasurer – Paul Lux, Okaloosa County
Past President – Lori Edwards, Polk County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Tappie Villane, Santa Rosa County
District 2 – Mark Anderson, Bay County
District 3 – Tommy Hardee, Madison County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Vicky Oakes, St. Johns County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Jeff Ussery, Hardee County
District 9 – Diane Hagan, Okeechobee County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County 

 

FSASE Elections for 2013-2014

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Lori Edwards, Polk County
President-Elect – Jerry Holland, Duval County
Vice President – Brian Corley, Pasco County
Secretary – Chris Chambless, Clay County
Treasurer – Dana Southerland, Taylor County
Past President – Vicki Davis, Martin County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Bobby Beasley, Walton County
District 2 – Mark Anderson, Bay County
District 3 – Ion Sancho, Leon County
District 4 – Wesley Wilcox, Marion County
District 5 – Nita Crawford, Baker County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Jeff Ussery, Hardee County
District 9 – Gertrude Walker, St. Lucie County
District 10 – Brenda Hoots, Hendry County

 


FSASE Elections for 2012-2013

Congratulations to:

Executive Officers
President – Vicki Davis, Martin County
President-Elect – Lori Edwards, Polk County
Vice President – Jerry Holland, Duval County
Secretary – Brian Corley, Pasco County
Treasurer – Chris Chambless, Clay County
Past President – David Stafford, Escambia County

Board of Directors
District 1 – Ann Bodenstein, Santa Rosa County
District 2 – Shirley Knight, Gadsden County
District 3 – Ion Sancho, Leon County
District 4 – Susan McCool, Putnam County
District 5 – Nita Crawford, Baker County
District 6 – Mary Jane Arrington, Osceola County
District 7 – Deborah Clark, Pinellas County
District 8 – Kathy Dent, Sarasota County
District 9 – Gertrude Walker, St. Lucie County
District 10 – Dr. Brenda Snipes, Broward County